GOVERNING COMMITTEE
 
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
  • Dr. MI Sahadulla Organizing Chairman
  • Fr. Johnson Vazhappilly Co - Organizing Chairman
  • Dr. Benny Joseph Organizing Secretary
  • Mr. Renjith Krishnan Convenor
 
ACADEMIC COMMITTEE
  • Air Marshal (Dr.) Pawan Kapoor Chair
  • Dr. Sanjeev K Singh Co Chair
  • Mr. Joy Chakraborty Convenor
Members
  • Dr. Bishnu Panigrahi
  • Dr. Suneel Mundkur
  • Dr. Naveen Chitkara
  • Dr. Jeet Patwari
 
LAB COMMITTEE
  • Dr. Suvin Shetty Chair
  • Dr. K P Aravindan Co-Chair
  • Dr. J Jayalakshmi Convenor
Members
  • Dr. Seema Bhargava
  • Dr. Sankar Sen Gupta
  • Dr. R Ravikumar
  • Dr. Barnali Das
  • Dr. Jatinder Bhatia
  • Dr. Sujay Prasad
  • Dr. Akshith Thimmaiah
  • Dr. Anila Mathan
 
Awards COMMITTEE
  • Dr. Abraham Mammen Chair
  • Ms. Gracy Mathai Co-Chair
  • Ms. Sunitha P C Convenor
Members
  • Maj. Gen (Dr.) SC Pareek
  • Dr. Shalini Bhalla
  • Ms. Pooja Ajith
  • Mr. Purshothaman Nambiar
 
POSTER & PLATFORM PRESENTATION COMMITTEE
  • Dr. Saji P. ThomasChair
  • Col. Rajeev MannaliCo-Chair
  • Dr. Amitha MarlaConvenor
Members
  • Dr. Anna George
  • Dr. Umashankar Raju
  • Dr. Shweta Prabhakar
  • Ms. Freeda D Souza
  • Mr. Febin Mathew
 
PRECONFERENCE WORKSHOPS COMMITTEE
  • Cmdr Jelson A KavalakkatChair
  • Dr. Vinoth ChandranCo-Chair
  • Ms. Dhanya MichaelConvenor
Members
  • Mr. Pinkulal Karan
  • Mr. Awastik Bose
  • Dr. Mariam Roshan
  • Ms. Limi Abraham
  • Mr. Arun S
 
INTERNATIONAL ENGAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • Ms. Parveen HafeezChair
  • Dr. Anuradha PichumaniCo-Chair
  • Mr. Nishant JaiswalConvenor
Members
  • Dr. Narayan Pendse
  • Dr. Shashank Devapur
 
SOUVENIR COMMITTEE
  • Dr. Mithun Rathen MuruganChair
  • Ms. Reshmi AiyshaCo-Chair
  • Captain Ajitha NairConvenor
Members
  • Dr. Joseph Fidelis
  • Dr. Gireesh S
  • Dr. Aparna V P
  • Dr. Vijay Kumar Gupta
  • Dr. Vinay Agarwal
  • Dr. Anjani Agarwal
 
VENUE & FACILITY COMMITTEE
  • Fr. Shaiju Augustine ThoppilChair
  • Fr. Sijo George MuttamthottilCo-Chair
  • Mr. Sijo V JosephConvenor
Members
  • Ms. Anisha Khundongbam
  • Dr. Karpe Mina Lombi
  • Ms. Sunanda Banerjee
 
PRESS MEDIA & PUBLICITY COMMITTEE
  • Dr. VA JosephChair
  • Mr. Praveen KumarCo-Chair
  • Mr. Vinod Y RConvenor
Members
  • Mr. J Adel
  • Dr. Pratheesh Ravindran
  • Ms. Devasri Chatterjee
 
REGISTRATION & RECEPTION COMMITTEE
  • Mr. Prathap VarkeyChair
  • Ms. Shreeshubha KurupCo-Chair
  • Dr. Beena KVConvenor
Members
  • Ms. Sai Bala
  • Mr. Peter Sailo
  • Dr. Chetan Lalseta
  • Ms. Krishnaprabha Madhu
  • Mr. Febin Mathew
SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE
  • Dr. Aparna JairamChair
  • Mr. Sameer MehtaCo-Chair
  • Dr. Narendranath VConvenor
Members
  • Dr. Vijay Agarwal
  • Dr. MI Sahadullah
  • Fr. Johnson Vazhappilly
  • Dr. Benny Joseph
  • Dr. Lallu Joseph
  • Dr. Sunil Kumar Saggar
  • Mrs. B Bharathi Reddy
  • Mr. Joseph Pasangha
  • Mr. Joy Chakraborty
  • Dr. Rajkumar Patil
  • Dr. Sankar Sen Gupta
  • Mrs. Rama Rajasekaran
  • Dr. S Ramesh Babu
  • Air Marshal (Dr.) Pawan Kapoor
  • Dr. Suvin Shetty
  • Dr. Abraham Mammen
  • Dr. Saji P. Thomas
  • Cmdr Jelson A Kavalakkat
  • Ms. Parveen Hafeez
  • Dr. Mithun Rathen Murugan
  • Dr. VA Joseph
  • Fr. Shaiju Augustine Thoppil
  • Mr. Prathap Varkey